Facebook St Francis Credit Union

Clare Community Games

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union

 

CLARECOMMGAMES

13-athletics-2014.jpg
County Art 2018 Print

Hundreds of children from around the county (armed with pencils, crayons, paint and paper) flocked to CBS School Ennis on Saturday 3rd February to take part in the St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games Art competition. Great credit is due to Cecilia O'Sullivan and her team for organising yet another successful event and many thanks to the school for providing the premises and all the adult and youth volunteers who helped with supervision of the competition.  Well done to all those who took part. Medals and entries are available for collection by an area representative after the County meeting on Tues 6th Feb, which is on in West County from 9-10pm.


01-art-2018

See more photos on Facebook courtesy of Mary Loughnane.

Full results are listed below.

U8 Girls

1. Tara Hennessy – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
2. Kara Lynch – Ballynacally/Lissycasey
3. Leah Quinn – Quin/Clooney
4. Clodagh Kelly – Ballynacally/Lissycasey
4. Eve Moloney – Feakle

U8 Boys

1. Cian Finn – Cratloe
2. Micheal O’Leary - Kilnamona
3. Fionn McGowan – Quin/Clooney
4. Luke Flanagan – Ruan
4. Joseph Doherty – Kilmaley/Inch/ Connolly

U10 Girls

1. Eryn Moroney – Ruan
2. Hayley Dixon – Doora/Barefield
3. Ada McMahon – Tulla
4. Mia Foster – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

U10 Boys

1. Daithi O’Leary – Kilnamona
2. Tomas Barry – Ruan
3. Sean Murphy – Tulla
4. Keith Gallagher - Feakle
4. Gearoid Crowe – Newmarket-on-Fergus

U12 Girls

1. Tara Moroney – Ruan
2. Aoibheann Roughan – Ruan
3. Aoibhinn Troy – Ballynacally/Lissycasey/Liscannor
4. Chloe Lin – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry

U12 Boys

1. Euan McGowan – Quin/Clooney
2. Evan Ruane – Cratloe
3. Darragh Lambe – Ennistymon/Lahinch/
4. Sam Garry – Ballynacally/Lissycasey

U14 Girls

1. Katie Lodge – Miltown Malbay
2. Naomi Coughlan – Ennistymon/Lahinch/L.
3. Aimee Barrett – Clarecastle/Ballyea
4. Aine Bunce – Newmarket – on – Fergus
4. Eimear Lavelle – Ennis St Johns

U14 Boys

1. Harry Monahan – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
2. Alex McDonald – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
3. Andrew O’Neill – Quin/Clooney
4. Stiofan Cooney – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly

U16 Girls

1. Eimear Watson Moylussa
2. Jennifer Nicholas – Tulla
3. Dearbhla Kennedy – Doora/Barefield
4. Emma O’Mahoney - Moylussa
4. Katie Arthur – Newmarket – on – Fergus

U16 Boys

1. Muavia Ghazi - Doora/Barefield
2. Jack O’Connor – Ennis St \Johns

Special Category

  • Shane Hayes – Ballynacally/Lissycasey.
 

About Us

Copyright © Clare Community Games.

Founded 1971

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union.

Affiliated to Aldi Community Games.

Search Content

Website

Hosted by MyHost.ie, Powered by Joomla! Template by Joomlashack.

Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.

Website QueriesSitemap.