Facebook St Francis Credit Union

Clare Community Games

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union

 

Important County Notes

All Star Awards Fri 27th Oct @8pm, West County, Ennis.

County AGM Tues 7th Nov 2017 @ 7:30pm, West County, Ennis.

County Events Calendar (2017).

Download 2017 Rulebook PDF.

County Athletics 2017 Results.

May National Festival Results Sat 6th May 2017, Dublin.

Munster Results Sun 2nd April 2017, UL.

August National Festival Results 18-20 Aug 2017.

Search Website

CLARECOMMGAMES

05-national-1-2014.jpg
082-national-2-2014.jpg

Community Games FAQs

As well as having a very active International Committee who forge links with various organisations abroad, Community Games is one of the founder members of the International Sport and Cultural Association (ISCA). The ISCA has, in a very short time, become an umbrella organisation for sporting and cultural organisations world-wide.


31-munster-2014.jpg
Clare Community Games All Stars 2016 Print

The St. Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Star awards took place on Friday 21st October in Treacy's West County Hotel, Ennis. Congratulations to all those who received well deserved awards on the night.

Check out our Facebook Page for some wonderful photos of the evening, courtesty of Mary Loughnane.

 AllStarBall

The 2016 St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Stars

Activity Girl Area Boy Area
ART Kaylee Cahill Tulla David Hamilton Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
ART Ruairi McGowan Quin/Clooney
MODEL MAKING Shane Leahy Cratloe
MODEL MAKING Jack Leahy Cratloe
MODEL MAKING Paul Hamilton Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
ATHLETICS Aine Garry Ballynacally/Lissycasey Ben Welehan Miltown Malbay
ATHLETICS TRACK Ailbhe Doherty Ennis, St. Johns Marc O'Brien Cratloe
ATHLETICS TRACK Alex O'Neill Quin/Clooney Shawn Benson Doora/Barefield
ATHLETICS TRACK Ben Deasy Doora/Barefield
ATHLETICS TRACK Dean Mulqueen Killaloe
ATHLETICS FIELD Chisom Ugwueru Ennis, St. Johns Cillian Moroney Ennis, St. Johns
ATHLETICS FIELD Darragh Miniter Kilrush
BADMINTON Zi Yan Spillane Killanena/Flagmount
BASKETBALL U-11 MIX Ciara O'Connell Cooraclare/Cree
BASKETBALL U-13 Maria Bermingham Kilrush Gary Donnellan Cooraclare/Cree
BASKETBALL U-16 Saskia Morrissey Cooraclare/Cree Michael Foley Cooraclare/Cree
CAMOGIE Una Ní Choileain Doora/Barefield
CHESS U13 Ronan Kilroy Ennis, St. John's
CHESS U16 Aaron Lillis Ennis, St. John's
CHOIR U-13 Lauren Wall Quin/Clooney
CROSS COUNTRY Shauna O'Gorman Cooraclare/Cree Niall Murphy Quin/Clooney
CYCLING Alannah Attewell Cranny/Coolmeen
DRAUGHTS U-12 Ronan Marron Ennis, St. John's
DRAUGHTS U-14 Liam Kavanagh Ennis, St. John's
DUATHLON Ella Doherty Clarecastle/Ballyea
FUTSAL U13 Shauna Mounsey Ennis, St. Johns Peadar O'Keeffe Ennis, St. John's
FUTSAL U15 Amidat Karimu Ennis, St. Johns Oleg Vysochan Parteen
GAELIC FOOTBALL U14 Alannah Meaney Doora/Barefield
GAELIC FOOTBALL U12 Ellie Hanrahan Kilmurry Ibrickane
GAELIC FOOTBALL U10 Sean Morrissey Cooraclare/Cree
ONE WALL HANDBALL U-13 Chloe Philpott Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield Gearoid Sheedy Derg
ONE WALL HANDBALL U-16 Conor Downes Derg
HURLING Michael Morey Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
JUDO Molly Fitzgerald Doora/Barefield
PROJECT U-11 Eadaoin Moroney Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield
PROJECT U-13 Clara Madden Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield
PROJECT U-16 Chloe Leamy Quin/Clooney
PITCH and PUTT Eoin O'Brien Quin/Clooney
QUIZ Pádraig Browne Cooraclare/Cree
ROUNDERS Max Clein Meelick/Coonagh
RUGBY MINI Oisin Minogue Killaloe
SKITTLES U-12 David Considine Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-14 Fiachra Hale Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-16 Jenny O'Neill Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield
SOCCER - U 12 Brianna Maxwell Ennis, St. Johns Conor Meaney Ballynacally/Lissycasey
SOCCER - U 15 Lauren Cusack Ennis, St. Johns
INDOOR SOCCER U10 Eabha O'Driscoll Doora/Barefield Eoin Begley Parteen
INDOOR SOCCER U13 Naomi O'Shaughnessy Ennis, St. Johns Coby McDonald Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
SWIMMING Ella Holly Doora/Barefield Leo Liu Ennis, St. Johns
SWIMMING Rowan Barrett Killaloe
TABLE TENNIS U13 Sam Sheehy Cratloe
TAG RUGBY U-11 John Cahill Quin/Clooney
TAG RUGBY U-14 Alexander Wood Killaloe
TAG RUGBY U-16 Girls Aisling Reidy Doora/Barefield
TALENT Jack Cahill Ballynacally/Lissycasey
CHAIRMANS AWARD Cormac Browne Quin/Clooney
 

About Us

Copyright © Clare Community Games.

Founded 1971

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union.

Affiliated to Aldi Community Games.

Search Content

Website

Hosted by MyHost.ie, Powered by Joomla! Template by Joomlashack.

Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.

Website QueriesSitemap.