Facebook St Francis Credit Union

Clare Community Games

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union

 

Important County Notes

Munster Final Results, Sat 7th July, UL.

National Festival Results, UL 17-19th August.

The County AGM is on Tues 6th Nov @ 7:30pm, West County, Ennis.

Closing date for County AGM Motions is Fri 26th Oct.

All Star Awards Fri 19th October, West County, Ennis.

National, Area and Media Awards Sat 1st Dec, Cavan Crystal Hotel.

County Events Calendar (2018).

2018 Events and Rules.

Search Website

CLARECOMMGAMES

05-national-1-2014.jpg
105-national-2-2014.jpg

Community Games FAQs

Community Games is a country-wide movement, non-political & non-sectarian, which operates at four levels: Area; County; Provincial and National. It caters for children whose age range from six to sixteen in an annual programme which has a wide range of sporting and cultural activities.


21-munster-2014.jpg
Clare Community Games All Stars 2017 Print

The St. Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Star awards took place on Friday 27th October in Treacy's West County Hotel, Ennis. Congratulations to all those who received well deserved awards on the night.

AllStars2017

For all photos from the event, courtesy of Mary Loughnane, check out our Facebook page.

The 2017 St Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games All Stars

Activity Girl Area Boy Area
ART Ciara Keogan Ballynacally/Lissycasey
ART Emma Hayes Ennis, St. Johns
MODEL MAKING Morgan Leahy Cratloe
MODEL MAKING Jack Leahy Cratloe
ATHLETICS Aoife Madigan Corofin/Kilnaboy Ben Whelehan Miltown Malbay
ATHLETICS TRACK Gabriel Kehinde Ennis, St. Johns
ATHLETICS TRACK Thomas O'Connor Doora/Barefield
ATHLETICS FIELD Leanne Healy Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly Oisin Minogue Killaloe
ATHLETICS FIELD Paul McNamara Cooraclare/Cree
BADMINTON Jennifer Daly Killaloe Luke Kickers Killaloe
BASKETBALL U-11 MIX Aoibhe Hehir Cooraclare/Cree
BASKETBALL U-13 Sarah Moloney Kilrush Mark Hehir Cooraclare/Cree
BASKETBALL U-16 Shauna Murphy Doora/Barefield Tunmise Badewa Doora/Barefield
CAMOGIE Hannah Minogue Derg
CHESS U13 Ronan Marren Ennis, St. John's
CHESS U16 Dylan Murphy Ennis, St. John's
CHOIR U-13 Hannah Morrissey Clarecastle/Ballyea
CROSS COUNTRY Neasa Ni Ainifein Ruan Cian O'Boyle Ennis, St. John's
DRAUGHTS U-10 Jack O'Halloran Tulla
DRAUGHTS U-12 Rhianne Ryan Tulla
DRAUGHTS U-14 Jennifer Nicholas Tulla
DUATHLON Ella Doherty Clarecastle/Ballyea
FUTSAL U13 Sinéad Collins Clarecastle/Ballyea Connor Meaney Ballynacally/Lissycasey
FUTSAL U15 Laura Griffey Lisdoonvarna DKK Dennis O'Callaghan Lisdoonvarna DKK
GYMNASTICS Saoirse Kent Inch/Kilmaley/Connolly
GAELIC FOOTBALL U14 Anna Cosgrove Doora/Barefield
GAELIC FOOTBALL U12 Ella Courtney Doora/Barefield
GAELIC FOOTBALL U10 Darragh Townsend Cooraclare/Cree
One Wall HANDBALL U-13 Fina Close Kilkishen/O'C Mills/Oatfield
HURLING Marc O'Brien Cratloe
PROJECT U-11 Zoe Quinn Tulla
PITCH and PUTT Dara Casey Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
QUIZ Ciarán Bermingham Kilrush
RUGBY MINI Diarmuid Boyle Doora/Barefield
SKITTLES U-12 Euan McGowan Quin/Clooney
SKITTLES U-14 David Considine Quin/Clooney
SOCCER - U 12 Ava O'Driscoll Doora/Barefield Cormac Quinn Killaloe
SOCCER - U 15 Chisom Ugwueru Ennis, St. Johns
SPIKEBALL Nila Appat Lisdoonvarna DKK
Indoor Soccer U10 Siobhán McMahon An Droichead Aidan Moloney Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
Indoor Soccer U13 Evie Scanlon Ennis, St. Johns Darragh Killeen Ballynacally/Lissycasey
SWIMMING Ava Rochford Ennis, St. Johns
TABLE TENNIS U13 Jack Moran Doora/Barefield
TAG RUGBY U-11 Brendan Minogue Killaloe
TAG RUGBY U-14 Sam Scanlan Quin/Clooney
TAG RUGBY U-16 Girls Muireann Collins Doora/Barefield
TALENT Jessie O'Connor Killanena/Flagmount
TALENT Katie Hardiman Doora/Barefield
TALENT Aela Daly Doora/Barefield
 

About Us

Copyright © Clare Community Games.

Founded 1971

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union.

Affiliated to Aldi Community Games.

Search Content

Website

Hosted by MyHost.ie, Powered by Joomla! Template by Joomlashack.

Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.

Website QueriesSitemap.