Facebook St Francis Credit Union

Clare Community Games

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union

 

CLARECOMMGAMES

33-athletics-2014.jpg
County Cross Country 2017 Print

There was a great turnout for the St. Francis Credit Union Clare Community Games U13 Cross Country and U10 Relay events in Lees Road, Ennis, on Saturday 14th Jan. Many thanks to Margaret McCarthy and to all the other volunteers who helped out on the day.  Full results are listed below and the top 5 boys and girls will form the U13 County team for the National Finals in the National Sports Campus, Blanchardstown, on 6th May 2017.

01-cross-country-2017

See more photos on Facebook.

U13 Girls Team Results

1st Quin Clooney 6,13,15,16, 50pts
2nd Doora Barefield 4,7,18,21, 50pts
3rd Ruan 1,10,19,25, 55pts
4th Inch Connolly Kilmaley 9,20,24,27, 80pts

U10 Boys Relay Results

1st Quin Clooney: Matthew Murphy, Mark Mc Grath, Sean Mc Namara, Darragh Mc Namara.
2nd Cooraclare Cree: Gabriel Fennell, Darragh Townsend, Simon Culligan, Fionn Burke, Cian Corry. 
3rd Kilrush: Michael O Sullivan,Jack Johnson, Brian Wallace, James Blunnie, Darragh Blunnie. 
4th Doora Barefield: Liam Clune, Thomas O Connor, Conor Blake,Colin Frawley.

U10 Girls Relay Results

1st Cooraclare Cree: Aoife Lillis, Kiera Culligan, Isabel Horgan, Clodagh Mescall, Aoibheann Mescal.
2nd Kilrush: Hazel O Shea, Aine Bermingham, Saoirse Coleman, Grace Mc Inerney.
3rd Doora Barefield: Ruth Nagle,Millie Watts, Faye Mannion, Eve Butler, Fatima Ijaz.
4th Tulla: Joanna Mc Carthy, Evie Quinn, Zoe Quinn, Aimee Nolan.

U13 Boys Team Results

1st Doora Barefield 7,9,16,21, 53pts
2nd Lissycasey Ballynacally 11,,13,17,18, 59pts
3rd Sixmilebridge Kilmurry 10,15,32,48, 105pts
4th Ennis St Johns 2,22,36,51, 111pts

U13 Boys Individual Top 5

1 Niall Murphy Quin Clooney
2 Cian O Boyle Ennis St Johns
3 Cian Neylon Inch Connolly Kilmaley
4 Sam Scanlon Quin Clooney
5 Darragh Moylan Clarecastle Ballyea

U13 Girls Individual Top 5

1 Neasa Ni Ainifein Ruan
2 Saoirse Crowe Kilrush
3 Amelie Malice Ennis St Johns
4 Ellen Mannion Doora Barefield
5 Ellen Carey Ennistymon Lahinch Liscannor

U13 Boys Individual Full Results

1 Niall Murphy Quin Clooney
2 Cian O Boyle Ennis St Johns
3 Cian Neylon Inch Connolly Kilmaley
4 Sam Scanlon Quin Clooney
5 Darragh Moylan Clarecastle Ballyea
6 Jack O Neill Quin Clooney
7 Sean Breen Doora Barefield
8 Kyle Grogan Cooraclare Cree
9 Cillian McElroy Doora Barefield
10 Adam Holloway Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
11 Shane Culligan Lissycasey Ballynacally
12 Luke Murphy Cratloe
13 Colm Meaney Lissycasey Ballynacally
14 Fiachra Kirby Clarecastle Ballyea
15 Daragh Fitzgerald Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
16 Paddy Nagle Doora Barefield
17 Robbie Markham Lissycasey Ballynacally
18 Daire Culligan Lissycasey Ballynacally
19 Kieran Doyle Killanena Flagmount
20 Fionn O Meara Killanena Flagmount
21 Martin Frawley Doora Barefield
22 William Bello Ennis St Johns
23 Riain Mc Namara Cratloe
24 Padraic O Dwyer Lisdoonvarna D/K/K
25 Colin Wallace Kilrush
26 Diarmuid Coleman Killaloe
27 Cormac Lynam Doora Barefield
28 Cian Kirby Clarecastle Ballyea
29 Darragh Mc Mahon Kilrush
30 Cormac Maher Doora Barefield
31 Mark O Connor Doora Barefield
32 Harry Chaplin Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
33 Pat Fennell Cooraclare Cree
34 Niall Talty Doora Barefield
35 Sean Neylon Miltown Malbay
36 Conor Kilcawley Ennis St Johns
37 Ralph Whelehan Miltown Malbay
38 Donnacha Frawley Doora Barefield
39 Daire Neville Cratloe
40 Michael Nash Doora Barefield
41 Jack Rush Lisdoonvarna D/K/K
42 Cathal Talty Miltown Malbay
43 Cathal Lohan Cratloe
44 Jimmy Gallagher Cooraclare Cree
45 Darragh Mc Nulty Doora Barefield
46 Colm Killeen Inch Connolly Kilmaley
47 Keelan O Donoghue Cratloe
48 Tom Forde Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
49 James Hawes Lisdoonvarna D/K/K
50 Cormac Byrne Miltown Malbay
51 Samuel Olaoye Ennis St Johns
52 Dara Howley Lisdoonvarna D/K/K
53 Jack Carey Cooraclare Cree
54 Tan Greene Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
55 Eoghan Kilcawley Ennis St Johns
56 Ali Ijaz Doora Barefield

U13 Girls Individual Full Results

1 Neasa Ni Ainifein Ruan
2 Saoirse Crowe Kilrush
3 Amelie Malice Ennis St Johns
4 Ellen Mannion Doora Barefield
5 Ellen Carey Ennistymon Lahinch Liscannor
6 Orna Moynihan Quin Clooney
7 Avril Lillis Doora Barefield
8 Louise O Mahony Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
9 Michelle Healy Inch Connolly Kilmaley
10 Aoife Anderson Ruan
11 Holly O Boyle Ennis St Johns
12 Deirder Flanagan Cooraclare Cree
13 Clodagh Quinn Quin Clooney
14 Aimee Barrett Clarecastle Ballyea
15 Emma Quinn Quin Clooney
16 Ellie Mc Sherry Quin Clooney
17 Ruby Mulholland Cratloe
18 Palida Glasgow Doora Barefield
19 Neasa Ni Lachtnain Ruan
20 Caoimhe Cahill Inch Connolly Kilmaley
21 Jodi Watts Doora Barefield
22 Gisele Keogh Cratloe
23 Orlaith Lillis Cooraclare Cree
24 Alanna Doherty Inch Connolly Kilmaley
25 Anna Steingerwald Ruan
26 Aoibhinn McNamara Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
27 Olivia Neylon Inch Connolly Kilmaley
28 Katie Frawley Miltown Malbay
29 Leah Culligan Cooraclare Cree
30 Aimee Mc Namara Cooraclare Cree
31 Aoife Bolton Kilrush
32 Eabha O Malley Miltown Malbay
33 Ciara O Connell Cooraclare Cree
34 Eimear Murphy Miltown Malbay
35 Amy Chaplin Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
36 Ciara Ferguson Miltown Malbay
38 Charlotte Chaplin Sixmilebridge Kilmurry
39 Saffron Di Lucia Cratloe
40 Aysha Ihsan Doora Barefield

 

About Us

Copyright © Clare Community Games.

Founded 1971

Sponsored by St Francis Credit Union.

Affiliated to Aldi Community Games.

Search Content

Website

Hosted by MyHost.ie, Powered by Joomla! Template by Joomlashack.

Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.

Website QueriesSitemap.